લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad
IVF from (est.)
₹1.1–2L
Reviews
829
About લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad
લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad is a fertility clinic in Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujrat. It holds 4.7★ from 829 Google reviews. It is a multi-speciality hospital, so that rating spans every department rather than fertility alone.
It offers IVF.
For લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Miro estimates IVF at ₹1.1–2 lakh, IUI at ₹9,000–20,000 and a first consultation at ₹1,300 — figures drawn from typical Ahmedabad pricing, not quotes from the clinic. It accepts insurance from Star Health, ICICI Lombard and Reliance.
The clinic is at 2nd, Swaminarayan Avenue, 132 Feet Ring Rd, B Block, AEC Char Rasta, Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380013, India.
Treatments offered at લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ
IVF cost at લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad
- Consultation fee
- ₹1,300Est.
- IVF package (starting)
- ₹1.1–2LEst.
- IUI (starting)
- ₹0.1–0.2LEst.
- Insurance accepted
- Star Health, ICICI Lombard, Reliance
Figures marked “Est.” are Miro estimates based on typical Ahmedabad clinic pricing, not quotes from this clinic — request a callback for an exact quote. Final cost depends on your diagnosis and treatment plan.
Facilities & lab at લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ
Ultrasound
sonography
Operation theatre
In-house pharmacy
Where is લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad located
2nd, Swaminarayan Avenue, 132 Feet Ring Rd, B Block, AEC Char Rasta, Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380013, India · Get directions
લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ reviews & ratings
This is a multi-specialty hospital — the 4.7★ Google rating covers all departments, not fertility alone. The snippets below are filtered to fertility & maternity reviews where available.
Review summary
Rated 4.7★ from 829 Google reviews — an excellent rating. Patients frequently mention experienced doctors, supportive, caring staff and successful outcomes. (Summary based on the most-relevant reviews Google exposes.)
5Kinisha Patel· 3 weeks agoAs a doctor and a mother, I would like to express my heartfelt gratitude to the entire team at Lady Care Hospital for making my pregnancy and delivery journey such a positive and reassuring experience. A special thanks to Dr. Vandana Ma'am and Dr. Janki for their exceptional care, professionalism, and compassionate approach throughout my pregnancy. Their clinical expertise, patience in addressing every concern, and evidence-based guidance gave me immense confidenc
5Vishal Thakor· a month agoI'm deeply grateful to dr vandna dr janki and dr minol for thair wonderful consult my patient , Best Gynec and pediatric hospital in Ahmedabad. Best Gynecologist doctor. Hospital atmosphere very nice, Hospital infrastructure good. All Gynec and pediatric services available in this hospital. fully recommended this hospital. All staff very well supported and carrying. Thank Dr Minol sir and Dr Vandana ben.
3rahul shah· a month agoFor OPD consultations, Dr. Minol Sir is very good and experienced. However, when it comes to hospitalization, the experience is disappointing and completely dependent on the nursing staff. It’s already 9:55 PM and the doctor has still not come for a check-up after the reports arrived. We have been continuously requesting the staff, but the response we received was that “Sir is busy doing daily hisab/accounts.” At such times, parents expect care and attention for thei
5Angel Mirani· a month agoExcellent doctors Dr Vandana Amin, Dr Janki and Dr Hardik. Best team of gynecologists. Very supportive doctors and caring staff. Hospital atmosphere is calm, clean and homely. My treatment was very smooth and I had a really good experience. Highly recommend this hospital and doctors. Thank you to the entire team! 🙏❤️
5Vrushang Shah· a month agoWe had a normal delivery for our baby girl here, by Dr Janki. Dr Vandana is an expert. She had the most caring and loving attitude towards us. Staff is very respectful, cooperative and helpful... we recommend to every new parent.
Review snippets from public Google data.
Patient reviews of લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ
લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad — frequently asked questions
How much does IVF cost at લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad?
For લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Miro estimates IVF at ₹1.1–2 lakh, IUI at ₹9,000–20,000 and a first consultation at ₹1,300 — figures drawn from typical Ahmedabad pricing, not quotes from the clinic. It accepts insurance from Star Health, ICICI Lombard and Reliance.
Where is લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, Ahmedabad located?
લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ is at 2nd, Swaminarayan Avenue, 132 Feet Ring Rd, B Block, AEC Char Rasta, Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380013, India. Directions are linked from this page.
What are the timings at લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ?
Monday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM.
Which treatments does લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ offer?
લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ lists IVF.
Is લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ good — what do patients say?
લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ holds 4.7★ from 829 Google reviews. It is a multi-speciality hospital, so that rating spans all departments rather than fertility alone. Rated 4.7★ from 829 Google reviews — an excellent rating. Patients frequently mention experienced doctors, supportive, caring staff and successful outcomes. (Summary based on the most-relevant reviews Google exposes.)
Does લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ offer EMI or accept insurance?
Insurance accepted: Star Health, ICICI Lombard and Reliance.
How do I book an appointment at લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ?
Request a callback from this page and the Miro Fertility team passes your details to લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ, or use the clinic's own contact details shown above. Miro does not charge patients.
Clinics similar to લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ in Ahmedabad
Are you from લેડી કેર હોસ્પિટલ? Claim your listing to keep it up to date.
Ratings and reviews reflect publicly available Google data at time of listing. Verify a clinic's credentials and ART registration directly before starting treatment.
